You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience and security.
Greta Gerwig
Actor

Greta Gerwig

Actor
Facts & Data
Also Known As
Greta Celeste Gerwig
Birth Date
August 4, 1983
Birthplace
Sacramento, California, United States
Movies/TV Shows (Acted In)
  • "Isle of Dogs" (2018)
  • "20th Century Women" (2016)
  • "Jackie" (2016)
  • "The Mindy Project" (2016)
  • "Wiener-Dog" (2016)
  • "Maggie's Plan" (2015)
  • "China, IL" (2011–2015)
  • "Portlandia" (2015)
  • "Mistress America" (2015)
  • "Eden" (2014)
  • "The Humbling" (2014)
  • "Frances Ha" (2012)
  • "Lola Versus" (2012)
  • "To Rome with Love" (2012)
  • "Damsels in Distress" (2011)
  • "Arthur" (2011)
  • "The Dish & the Spoon" (2011)
  • "No Strings Attached" (2011)
  • "Northern Comfort" (2010)
  • "Art House" (2010)
  • "Greenberg" (2010)
  • "The House of the Devil" (2009)
  • "You Wont Miss Me" (2009)
  • "I Thought You Finally Completely Lost It" (2008)
  • "Nights and Weekends" (2008)
  • "Yeast" (2008)
  • "Baghead" (2008)
  • "Hannah Takes the Stairs" (2007)
  • "LOL" (2006)
  • "Young American Bodies" (2006)
Movies/TV Shows (Directed)
  • "Little Women" (2019)
  • "Lady Bird" (2017)
  • "Nights and Weekends" (2008)
Movies/TV Shows (Writing/Creator)
  • "Little Women" (2019)
  • "Lady Bird" (2017)
  • "China, IL" (2015)
  • "Mistress America" (2015)
  • "Frances Ha" (2012)
  • "The Dish & the Spoon" (2011)
  • "Northern Comfort" (2010)
  • "Nights and Weekends" (2008)
  • "Hannah Takes the Stairs" (2007)
Media
Top Questions

When was Greta Gerwig born?

Greta Gerwig was born on August 4, 1983.

Where was Greta Gerwig born?

Greta Gerwig was born in Sacramento, California, United States.
Your preference has been recorded
Our best content from the original Encyclopeadia Britannica available when you subscribe!
Britannica First Edition
乐彩网 临海市 湖北省 钟祥市 大同市 兰溪市 湘潭市 松滋市 铁力市 彭州市 厦门市 宜春市 邹城市 彭州市 山东省 金昌市 平度市 海南省 双滦区 忻州市 葫芦岛市 十堰市 平度市 潞城市 临沂市 阜新市 普兰店市 汉川市 兴城市 都匀市 枣庄市 安达市 烟台市 高邮市 梅河口市 江油市 白银市 丰城市 孝义市 石首市 池州市 葫芦岛市 福建省 金华市 梅河口市 胶州市 上虞市 大石桥市 江阴市 吉首市 大庆市 铁力市 深州市 山西省 厦门市 项城市 永州市 原平市 明光市 耒阳市